Porno vidéos Union Bands

Union Bands Logo

Eighth Grade Band

• Schedule / Events
• Macy's Parade Info - Nov 2020
• Performance Attire
• All-District Honor Band (NBDA)
• March Madness Bracket - March Madness Youtube Playlist
• Solo & Ensemble Festival
• Faculty
• Text Reminders
• Private Lessons
• Music Retailers
• Fundraising
• 'World's Finest Chocolate' Fundraiser Request
• Spring Trip
 
• 2019-20 Eighth Grade Band Handbook
• Contact Info/Medical Release Forms - Due Tuesday, September 3, 2019

Student App Login Info
• MusicFirst
• Student Office Login (including email)
• Student Canvas Login 
Students: To login use your full email address: lastname.firstname+dob@unionps.org (dob is the day only - not month or year) and your password should be:  Un(studentid) - ex: Un012345. Make sure to capitalize the "U".

8th Grade Remind
• 2nd Hr Concert Band: click here or text @u8cb2 to 81010
• 3rd Hr Concert Band: click here or text @u8cb3 to 81010
• Symphonic Band (4thHr): click here or text @u8sb4 to 81010
• Percussion: click here or text @uperc-8th to 81010
• Spring Trip: click here or text @u8bandtrip to 81010
• NBDA All-District Members: click here or text @union8nbda to 81010
 

Click Here to Sign Up for NBDA Honor Band Auditions

Congratulations to our Forty-Four 2020 All-District Members!!!

Zachary Almeida (Tb), Sofie Anderson (Cl), Brayden Best (Tb), Ayva Boswell (Cl), Kiefer Boyd (B Cl), Colby Brister (Tb),
Chase Call (Cl), Emily Cho (Fl),Rayan Choudhary (Cl), Jackson Crowley (FH), Alex Nopal De La Cruz (Tp),
Owen Dalsing (Eu), Jackson deGraffenried (FH), Salyse Dilihay (Fl), Alex Duran (AS), Maria Figueira (Cl),
Lydia Finch (Bsn), Owen Flynt (Per), Ashaylee Gaines (FH), Micah Griffiths (Ob), Matthew Harris (Eu), Ivan Herrera (Tp),
Evan Hopkins (B Cl), William Houseworth (Tu), Belen Ibarra (Cl), Tanner Jarvis (Tu), Gabriel McClain (Tp),
Jacquez Nagashima (Tb), Vy Nguyen (Fl), Juwura Oyedele (Bsn), Chamaiya Payne (Cl), Parker Pearson (B Cl),
Ranen Porter (AS), Dion Reyes (FH), Zane Roy (TS), Gabriel Sorrels (Per), Abigail Tan (Cl), Phillip Tran (Cl),
Danielle Willems (Bsn), Samuel Williams (Tp), Jaden Willis (AS), Andy Xiao (Cl), Samantha Yau (Fl), Kaitlyn Ziegenbein (Tu) 

 

Solo & Ensemble Festival Accompaniments - Click here for Mobile Device Access

Photo Gallery

photo gallery preview image